Pau Hana Ambassadors

Team Pau Hana includes a variety of riders each of whom represent the very best of their chosen discipline. Consisting of professional athletes, passionate riders and even members of the Pau Hana staff, our team and ambassadors all express the essence of the aloha spirit and reach out to share the vibe of Pau Hana time.

 

paddle board yoga instructor Alissa Kepas
Alissa Kepas: SUP YOGI
paddleboard ambassador Amy Lepeilbet
Amy Lepeilbet: USA Soccer Olympic Gold Medalist
SUP ambassadoe and wolrd hydrofoiling champion Billy Rossini
Billy Rossini: World Hydrofoiling Champion
Blake olsen pro kiteboarder and stand up paddle board ambassador
Blake Olsen: Pro Kiteboarder
carlos macias pro SUP paddleboarder from hawaii
Carlos Macias: Paddle Surfer, Distance Racer
Christian Edie professional sup paddle board racer
Christian Edie: SUP Racer, Adventure Paddler
paddle board yoga instructor Alissa Kepas
Alissa Kepas: SUP YOGI
paddleboard ambassador Amy Lepeilbet
Amy Lepeilbet: USA Soccer Olympic Gold Medalist
SUP ambassadoe and wolrd hydrofoiling champion Billy Rossini
Billy Rossini: World Hydrofoiling Champion
Blake olsen pro kiteboarder and stand up paddle board ambassador
Blake Olsen: Pro Kiteboarder
Danny Tamonte: SUP Distance Racer Pau Hana Surf Supply Team Rider
Danny Tamonte: SUP Distance Racer
elaine campbell professional kayaker and sup paddle board industry professional
Elaine Campbell: ProFESSIONAL Kayaker, Pro StafF
Christian Edie professional sup paddle board racer
Christian Edie: SUP Racer, Adventure Paddler
carlos macias pro SUP paddleboarder from hawaii
Carlos Macias: Paddle Surfer, Distance Racer
Danny Tamonte: SUP Distance Racer Pau Hana Surf Supply Team Rider
Danny Tamonte: SUP Distance Racer
elaine campbell professional kayaker and sup paddle board industry professional
Elaine Campbell: ProFESSIONAL Kayaker, Pro StafF
amanda lee sup adventure paddle boarder
AMANDA LEE: SUP ENTHUSIAST, ADVENTURE PADDLER
professional white water kayaker dane jackson
Dane Jackson: World Freestyle Kayak Champion
sup paddler emily jackson and professional white water kayaker
Emily Jackson: World Freestyle Kayak Champion
garett mcnamara big wave surfer and sup paddle boarder from hawaii
Garett McNamara: Big Wave Surfer, Guinness World Record Holder
garett mcnamara big wave surfer and sup paddle boarder from hawaii
Garett McNamara: Big Wave Surfer, Guinness World Record Holder
sup paddler emily jackson and professional white water kayaker
Emily Jackson: World Freestyle Kayak Champion
amanda lee sup adventure paddle boarder
AMANDA LEE: SUP ENTHUSIAST, ADVENTURE PADDLER
professional white water kayaker dane jackson
Dane Jackson: World Freestyle Kayak Champion
ginger caranto sup paddle board surfer from california
Ginger Caranto: Paddle Surfer, ArtisT, DESIGNER
ireland baldwin sup paddle board surfer from california
Ireland Baldwin: Paddle Surfer, Model
vavrinec hradilek olympic slalom athlete
Vavrinec Hradilek: Pro Kayaker, Olympic Silver Medalist
Jen Chrimes Professional White Water kayaker
Jen Chrimes: EXTREME Kayaker
Josh neilson award winning sup film maker
Josh Neilson: Extreme Kayaker, Award Winning Filmmaker
Kevin Cullen professional SUP athlete
Kevin Cullen: SUP Racer, Adventure Paddler
lonnie kauk paddle board enthusiast and pro snowboarder
Lonnie Kauk: Pro Snowboarder, Rock Climber
james kao professional paddle board photographer from california
JAMES KAO: PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER
olympic soccer medalist lindsey tarpley and sup enthusiast
Lindsey Tarpley: 2X US Soccer Olympic Gold Medalist
todd drake paddle board surfer and sup distance racer
Todd Drake: Paddle Surfer, SUP Distance Racer
Mattieu dummoulin professional white water kayaker and sup paddler
Mattieu Dummoulin: Freestyle Kayak Champion
mike dawson olympic slalom kayaker and sup enthusiast
Mike Dawson: Olympian, 7X Kayak Champion
nick troutman sup paddle board racer and world freestyle kayaking champion
Nick Troutman: SUP Racer, World Freestyle Kayak Champion
patrick eichstaedt professional sup fisherman
Patrick “Tupat” Eichstaedt: SUP Fisherman
gerd serrasolses world kayak champion and white water sup athlete
Gerd Serrasolses: North fork & sickline world kayak champion
sam sutton extreme white water kayaking champion  and white water sup athlete
Sam Sutton: SUP Racer, 4X Sickline Creek Racing Champion
sean callinan sup paddle board fisherman and guide
Sean Callinan: SUP Fisherman and Guide, Fly Fishing Instructor
steve clark stand up paddle board surfer
Steve “Clarky” Clark: Paddle Surfer, Distance Racer
ginger caranto sup paddle board surfer from california
Ginger Caranto: Paddle Surfer, ArtisT, DESIGNER
ireland baldwin sup paddle board surfer from california
Ireland Baldwin: Paddle Surfer, Model
vavrinec hradilek olympic slalom athlete
Vavrinec Hradilek: Pro Kayaker, Olympic Silver Medalist
Jen Chrimes Professional White Water kayaker
Jennifer Chrimes: EXTREME Kayaker
Josh neilson award winning sup film maker
Josh Neilson: Extreme Kayaker, Award Winning Filmmaker
Kevin Cullen professional SUP athlete
Kevin Cullen: SUP Racer, Adventure Paddler
lonnie kauk paddle board enthusiast and pro snowboarder
Lonnie Kauk: Pro Snowboarder, Rock Climber
james kao professional paddle board photographer from california
JAMES KAO: PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER
olympic soccer medalist lindsey tarpley and sup enthusiast
Lindsey Tarpley: 2X US Soccer Olympic Gold Medalist
todd drake paddle board surfer and sup distance racer
Todd Drake: Paddle Surfer, SUP Distance Racer
Mattieu dummoulin professional white water kayaker and sup paddler
Mattieu Dummoulin: Freestyle Kayak Champion
mike dawson olympic slalom kayaker and sup enthusiast
Mike Dawson: Olympian, 7X Kayak Champion